There was an error in this gadget

Sunday, 30 May 2010

Sushi - On a stick


is Sushi on a stick.

I first thought this is one weird joke,
but they even have a video showing people eating it and sell Sushi Poppers on their WEBSITE.
 I still feel being made a fool of somehow.....(<__<)

Friday, 28 May 2010

Random Girly Ramblings: Dressed to Kill


On my way home I used to pass a shop,
and In the window display they have the dress of my dreams~!
I have never seen any dress before that I liked more than this one.
It has something to it that strikes me with amazement.
I just want that dress! (Gosh..Im so girly..but seriously..)
But probably my fatass wouldnt fit anyways, haha. (T__T)

 meh..my digicam is not good..

Oh, and after recently seeing lots of gyaru-bloggers making this hairstyle.
I tried to give it a go myself. What do you think?
Tho I'm more of a  don't-look-at-me-person and probably wouldn't go out like this. (u__u)

Meehh~ before this blog gets to girly, gonna post some geekery next time.

Tuesday, 18 May 2010

Finally settled & Award

Finally the hassle is done and I can relax now. 
I moved to London
to do an internship here with Future Games for 3 months.
And so far it's fun!

Aaaaaand...

I want to thank 
for giving me this Award. =)
Visit her blog, it's awesome and she's amazingly cute.
Thank you very much!


 1. Thank the person who nominated you.
2. Copy the award and place it on your blog.
3. Link the person that nominated you
4. Nominate 15 bloggers

I'll nominate all my followers.
even though they are 16, not 15 :)

Thursday, 6 May 2010

sorries... : (

hey guys!
..just to let you know..im not dead...
lots of things are going on...

I moved to london 3 days ago...
however i have no flat
.....so at the moment im being kinda homeless...
staying at a too expensive hotel...moving to a 9-bed dorm hostel room tomorrow..horrible!
and even worse...
my laptop is broken. : (
using stupid internet cafe at the moment..
Im close to despair every other moment...

I want to comment on your blogs and reply!

Also I saw I got an award from Berry!
I am so happy about it! Thank you so much Berry!!
I will post it here soon.

And write again to all of you.

I hope i can fix my situation asap.
Otherwise Im going crazy.

Sorry.

Saturday, 1 May 2010

Happy 1st of May!

Happy 1st of May everyone~!
I'm not sure why..but it's national holiday here... kinda useless...

our family doggie