There was an error in this gadget

Wednesday, 31 March 2010

Like....WTF?!?!

Some random things that make me go WTF?!

Roses made out of bacon:


Unicorn corn holders: OMG! How did I ever hold my corn without this great invention?!?! lolz
(kinda cute tho....)
For sale here: http://www.perpetualkid.com/

Star Wars lawn fertilizer: The force is strong in these plants! Hahahaha~ xDDD

Yikes!!! D=  In my opinion, this is so gross!!!
Live insect bracelets...this one's filled with maggots.



"It’s a modular bangle meant for displaying your favorite insects. There are air-holes so they can remain living while you wear them!" website: http://www.thingiverse.com/thing:2050

Diet Water:
Wut ?? Diet Water???

 via WTF-Japan : http://www.wtfjapanseriously.com/


Well, I guess that's enough for now.

(These pictures are not taken by me. All of them found on several internet platforms.)

Monday, 29 March 2010

My first Award~~

I recieved an Award from

♫ Ƹ̵̡Ӝ̵̨̄Ʒ ♫ ayu ♫ Ƹ̵̡Ӝ̵̨̄Ʒ ♫


I adore her blog ☆Voice from a Distant Star☆
Especially the poems are amazing~
Thank you very much!! (^-^)/

The Rules:
1. Thank the person who gave you this award
2. Share 7 things about yourself.
3. Pass the award along to 15 bloggers who you have recently discovered and who you think are fantastic!
4. Contact the bloggers you've picked and let them know about the award.


7 random things about myself:   

  1. My room looks like a bomb has exploded. I can live in a total mess for months.
  2. I love spaceships and the universe. But I'd probably too scared (and too poor) to travel to space myself.
  3. One of my (millions of) dreams is to invent something revolutionary in the video game industry. (Or at least be pro in Starcraft. xDDD )
  4. In higschool I got the nickname "X-treme Tomato", due to my face always turning red.^///^
  5. Whatever I'm doing..job/ hobbies/ voluntary work...I always end up with kids. (Not my own tho! xDD)
  6. I'm recently writing/designing/ my final exam. One moment I'm overfilled with power striving to create the best project ever...the next moment you'll find me sitting in a corner filled with anxiety that I might fail so badly. 
  7. 7. I love driving....that is, someone else has to drive and I'll just keep watching out of the window dreaming~~  (I aint got no drivers licence)

    3+4
    I am quite new to the blogosphere..so I don't know many people...
    but I'll pass the award to all of my followers!! =)
     
I'I'm so happy about each single one of you! 
Thanks so much for following me~

    Friday, 26 March 2010

    Arcade Aid

    (ZOMG~ I haven't been posting since long....dayum~ >__<)

    For all the video game geeks out there,
    I recently found a very interesting
    ...and frustrating *sigh*...
    game.

    On Acarde Aid there's a Game-Quiz 
    in which you have to guess the titles of video games.
    There are 56 to guess.
    I made it up to 36..then had to stop because of total brainfuck. 
    Whyyy I cannot figure those last ones out??!! T__T
    Anyways~ It's fun! =)


    Tuesday, 9 March 2010

    Uncreate me 2....

    I'm back~~~ and in the middle of a new school project.
    It's a 3D game project using Gamestudio A7 (coding in Lite-C) and Cinema 4d.

    At the moment I'm in the role of the level-designer.....
    ugahhh..I really don't like Cinema.
    Ever tried to shape a palmtree out of a cube??! x__X
    This is what I've created so far..so crappy....
    and there's still a lot to do:
    It's kind of an Egypt themed landscape. (I wanted to add Cthullu somewhere tho..lol..maybe if I have time..)